Is Krinos Canadian Feta Cheese Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- goat milk
goat milk
Dietitian noteGoat's milk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Cow, Ewe And Goat Milk
Check Krinos Canadian Feta Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krinos Canadian Feta Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Krinos Canadian Feta Cheese is available at 1 retailer
Grocery Gateway
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSandwichTopping


