Is Krinos Smoked Taramosalata, Smoked Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CANOLA OIL, CARP (FISH) ROE, WATER, LEMON JUICE, HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLORING), LACTIC ACID AND ACEFIC ACID (ACIDIFYING AGENTS), NATAMYCIN (NATURAL PRESERVATIVE).
Check Krinos Smoked Taramosalata, Smoked against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krinos Smoked Taramosalata, Smoked in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage Rope - 14 Oz
Eckrich Turkey Sausage, Skinless, Hardwood Smoked
Hillshire Farm® Beef Smoked Sausage Rope, 12 oz.
Oscar Mayer Deli Fresh Smoked Turkey Breast Lunch Meat, 9 oz Package
Hillshire Farm, Turkey Polska Kielbasa Smoked Sausage, Refrigerated 13 oz Plastic Wrapper
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


