Is Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk non fat
- whey
milk non fat
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached Enriched , Contains ( Wheat Flour Bleached , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ) , Sugar , Vegetables Oil ( Soybeans Oil , and/or , Cottonseed Oil ) , Water , Eggs Yolks , Whey , Soy Flour , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Dextrose , Salt , Lecithin , Nutmeg , Milk Non Fat , Calcium Sulphate , Cellulose Gum , Sodium Propionate , To Retain Freshness , Flavors Artificial , Monoglyceride , Propylene Glycol Monostearate ( Emulsifiers ) , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Barley Malted Flour , Enzymes , BHT , Citric Acid , To Protect Flavor
Check Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


