Is Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- barley malted flour
- wheat flour bleached enriched
- wheat flour bleached
- flavors artificial
barley malted flour
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached Enriched , Contains ( Wheat Flour Bleached , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ) , Sugar , Vegetables Oil ( Soybeans Oil , and/or , Cottonseed Oil ) , Water , Eggs Yolks , Whey , Soy Flour , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Dextrose , Salt , Lecithin , Nutmeg , Milk Non Fat , Calcium Sulphate , Cellulose Gum , Sodium Propionate , To Retain Freshness , Flavors Artificial , Monoglyceride , Propylene Glycol Monostearate ( Emulsifiers ) , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Barley Malted Flour , Enzymes , BHT , Citric Acid , To Protect Flavor
Check Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


