Is Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk non fat
- whey
- eggs yolks
- riboflavin vitamin b2
- thiamine mononitrate vitamin b1
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +4 more
milk non fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached Enriched , Contains ( Wheat Flour Bleached , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ) , Sugar , Vegetables Oil ( Soybeans Oil , and/or , Cottonseed Oil ) , Water , Eggs Yolks , Whey , Soy Flour , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Dextrose , Salt , Lecithin , Nutmeg , Milk Non Fat , Calcium Sulphate , Cellulose Gum , Sodium Propionate , To Retain Freshness , Flavors Artificial , Monoglyceride , Propylene Glycol Monostearate ( Emulsifiers ) , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Barley Malted Flour , Enzymes , BHT , Citric Acid , To Protect Flavor
Check Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


