Is Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- thiamine mononitrate vitamin b1
- riboflavin vitamin b2
- sodium stearoyl lactylate
- propylene glycol monostearate
- +3 more
thiamine mononitrate vitamin b1
Dietitian noteVitamin B1 can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour Bleached Enriched , Contains ( Wheat Flour Bleached , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ) , Sugar , Vegetables Oil ( Soybeans Oil , and/or , Cottonseed Oil ) , Water , Eggs Yolks , Whey , Soy Flour , Leavening ( Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate , Sodium Bicarbonate ) , Dextrose , Salt , Lecithin , Nutmeg , Milk Non Fat , Calcium Sulphate , Cellulose Gum , Sodium Propionate , To Retain Freshness , Flavors Artificial , Monoglyceride , Propylene Glycol Monostearate ( Emulsifiers ) , Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate , Barley Malted Flour , Enzymes , BHT , Citric Acid , To Protect Flavor
Check Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Trader Joe's Cinnamon Coffee Cake Muffins
GLUTEN FREE PREMIUM CAKE & CUPCAKE MIX WITH CANDY BITS
Where to buy
Krispy Juniors Cake Donuts is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


