Is Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- whey
- non fat dry milk
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Bht And Citric Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Yeast, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Propionate (To Maintain Freshness), Adipic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Agar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ammonium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Amylase, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Diammonium Phosphate, Blue 1
Check Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 12 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


