Is Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks with silicon dioxide
- whey
- non fat dry milk
- calcium peroxide
- tricalcium phosphate
- amylase
- sorbitan monostearate
- +8 more
egg yolks with silicon dioxide
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Vegetable Shortening (Palm Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Partially Hydrogenated Cottonseed Oil, Cottonseed Oil, Bht And Citric Acid), Sugar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Yeast, Soy Flour, Corn Starch, Salt, Mono And Diglycerides, Wheat Gluten, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Sulfate, Non Fat Dry Milk, Whey, Ethoxylated Mono And Diglycerides, Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks With Silicon Dioxide, Calcium Propionate (To Maintain Freshness), Adipic Acid, Cellulose Gum, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Citrate, Maltodextrin, Agar, Natural And Artificial Flavor, Ammonium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Calcium Carbonate, Sodium Benzoate, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate, Raspberry Flavor, Ascorbic Acid, Sorbitan Monostearate, Silicon Dioxide, Red 40, Sodium Bicarbonate, Disodium Phosphate, Amylase, Dicalcium Phosphate, Tricalcium Phosphate, Calcium Peroxide, Diammonium Phosphate, Blue 1
Check Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 11 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Krispy Kreme Doughnut Krispy Kreme Doughnuts, 2 ea is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


