Is Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Cheddar, Colby, Monterey Jack, and Low-Moisture Part-Skim Mozzarella cheeses (pasteurized milk and part-skim milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, whey, reduced lactose whey, sodium citrate, skim milk, cream (cream, milkfat, butter), salt, tricalcium phosphate, color added, natamycin (to preserve freshness).CONTAINS: MILK.
Check Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 4 Cheese Blend Singles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Piece
Flavor
SavoryButterySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingLunchGarnishing


