Is Kroger® 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup Dairy Free?

Description
Smooth, glossy ketchup with a moderately thick, pourable consistency; reviewers note a milder tomato profile and reduced sweetness compared with regular versions. Commonly used as a dip, spread, or condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf. Users report convenient dispensing and satisfactory everyday flavor for casual meals and family gatherings.

Description
Smooth, glossy ketchup with a moderately thick, pourable consistency; reviewers note a milder tomato profile and reduced sweetness compared with regular versions. Commonly used as a dip, spread, or condiment for fries, burgers, sandwiches and meatloaf. Users report convenient dispensing and satisfactory everyday flavor for casual meals and family gatherings.
Ingredients
Tomato Concentrate, Tapioca Syrup, Organic Distilled Vinegar, Sugar, Less Than 2% Of: Salt, Onion Powder, Spices, Natural Flavor
Check Kroger® 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® 50% Less Sugar & Sodium Tomato Ketchup is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Liquid


