Is Kroger® American Cheese Product Slices Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

American cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, cream (cream, milkfat, butter), sodium citrate, natural flavor, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), color added. CONTAINS MILK.

Check Kroger® American Cheese Product Slices against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Slice

Flavor
MildSavoryButtery
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichGrillingSnacking