Is Kroger® American Cheese Product Slices Soy Free?

Ingredients
American cheese (pasteurized milk, cheese cultures, salt, enzymes), water, cream (cream, milkfat, butter), sodium citrate, natural flavor, salt, sorbic acid (preservative), color added. CONTAINS MILK.
Check Kroger® American Cheese Product Slices against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® American Cheese Product Slices in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice


