Is Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat dry milk
- whole milk powder
- honey
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
AUTUMN SPICE PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, SPICES, CORN OIL, HONEY, GUM ACACIA), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR), FLAVORED CHIPS (SUGAR, HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL, NONFAT DRY MILK, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PEANUT, COTTONSEED, SOYBEAN, AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), SEA SALT.
Check Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Autumn Spice Tasty Mix of Autumn Spice Peanuts, Dried Cranberries, Salted Whole Cashews, Almonds, White Chocolate Chips Trail Mix, Autumn Spice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA HIGH ENERGY TRAIL MIX, PINEAPPLE, BANANA CHIPS, COCONUT, CRANBERRIES, WALNUTS, CASHEWS,PAPAYA
WHOLESOME MEDLEY, ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS, PEANUTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, CASHEWS, DRIED CHERRIES
About this product
Snack · Pouch


