No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.

Is Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (For Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Sour Cream (Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum), Potassium Sorbate ), Fully Cooked Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bacon Flavored Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Powder (Added To Prevent Caking)), Cheese Powder (Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potatoes, Xanthan Gum

Check Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButterySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box | Spoonful