This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box Gluten Free?

This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potatoes, Water, Dehydrated Potatoes, Cheddar Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto Extract (For Color), Powdered Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Sour Cream (Cultured Sour Cream (Nonfat Milk, Cream, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Locust Bean Gum), Potassium Sorbate ), Fully Cooked Bacon (Cured With: Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrate), Butter (Pasteurized Cream, Salt), Contains 2% Or Less Of: Bacon Flavored Seasoning (Dextrose, Salt, Torula Yeast, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Powder (Added To Prevent Caking)), Cheese Powder (Granular Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Whey, Sunflower Oil, Whey Protein Concentrate, Lactose, Maltodextrin, Salt, Blue Cheese (Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Sodium Phosphate, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Potatoes, Xanthan Gum

Check Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Side Dish · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyButterySmoky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
Side DishCookingMeal PrepOn The Go
Gluten Free? Kroger® Bacon & Cheddar Twice Baked Potatoes 2 Count Box | Spoonful