Is Kroger® Black Cherry Energy Liquid Water Enhancer Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, citric acid, propylene glycol, caffeine, sucralose, potassium citrate, sodium citrate, natural flavor, acesulfame potassium, red 40, taurine, niacin, panax ginseng extract, guarana extract, potassium sorbate (preservative), pyridoxine hydrochloride, blue 1, cyanocobalamin.
Check Kroger® Black Cherry Energy Liquid Water Enhancer against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Black Cherry Energy Liquid Water Enhancer in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
True Citrus True Lemon Water Enhancer Mix Original Lemonade -- 10 Packets
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Cherry Limeade 17oz Bottle
Sparkling Ice Black Cherry Sparkling Water 17 fl. oz. Bottle
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kroger® Black Cherry Energy Liquid Water Enhancer is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


