Is Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 1 ingredient that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • up to 15% chicken broth
  • skinless chicken thighs
  • natural flavorings

up to 15% chicken broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Boneless, Skinless Chicken Thighs Contains With Up To 15% Chicken Broth, Salt, Natural Flavorings

Check Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Boneless Skinless Chicken Thighs is available at 1 retailer

Ralphs

About this product

Poultry · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep