Is Kroger Breakfast Bowl Farmhouse Style Scramble Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- flavoring
- smoke flavoring
flavoring
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cooked Scrambled Eggs (whole Eggs, Skim Milk, Soybean Oil, Corn Starch, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid), Roasted Red Potatoes, Cooked Breakfast Sausage (pork, Water, Salt, Spices, Sodium Phosphates, Flavoring), Water, Half And Half (milk, Cream), Pasteurized Process Swiss American Cheese (cultured Milk And Skim Milk, Cream, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Enzymes), Green Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Colored American Cheese (american Cheese [milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Dry Cream, Milkfat, Sodium Phosphate, Salt, Lactic Acid, Annatto And Oleoresin Paprika [color]), Roasted Onions, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Red Bell Peppers, Pasteurized Process Monterey Jack Cheese (cultured Milk, Water, Milkfat, Skim Milk, Sodium Phosphates, Salt, Enzymes), White Cheddar Club Cheese (cheddar Cheese [cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt), Modified Corn Starch, Rendered Bacon Fat (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Erythorbate, Sodium Nitrite. May Also Contain Smoke Flavoring, Dextrose, Brown Sugar, Sodium Phosphate, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Diacetate, Flavoring, Honey), Disodium Phosphate, Swiss Cheese Flavor (swiss Cheese [pasteurized Milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes], Water, Salt), Cellulose, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Modified Tapioca Starch, Spice. Contains Egg and Milk.
Check Kroger Breakfast Bowl Farmhouse Style Scramble against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Breakfast Bowl Farmhouse Style Scramble in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 17 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
MEAT LOVERS EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE, CHEDDAR CHEESE & BACON BREAKFAST BOWL, MEAT LOVERS
BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, BACON EGGS, POTATOES, BACON & CHEDDAR CHEESE
KROGER, MEXICAN STYLE BLEND FINELY SHREDDED CHEESE
Jimmy Dean Delights Breakfast Bowl Turkey Sausage
SAUSAGE EGGS, POTATOES, SAUSAGE & CHEDDAR CHEESE BREAKFAST BOWL, SAUSAGE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


