Is Kroger® Buffalo Style Sour Cream Dip Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • skim milk
  • cultured cream
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Cream And Skim Milk, Whey, Modified Corn Starch, Cultured Dextrose, Gelatin, Sodium Phosphate, Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Sodium Citrate, Calcium Sulfate, Locust Bean Gum, Maltodextrin, Salt, Yeast Extract, Sodium Diacetate, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Tomato Powder, Paprika, Sugar, Red Pepper, Potassium Sorbate, Paprika Extract, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Turmeric, Turmeric Extract, Citric Acid, Natural Flavor,contains: Milk

Check Kroger® Buffalo Style Sour Cream Dip against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Buffalo Style Sour Cream Dip is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlickySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingTopping