Is Kroger® Butterscotch Instant Pudding & Pie Filling Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Sugar, Modified Tapioca and Corn Starch, Modified Corn Starch, Dextrose, Tetrasodium Pyrophosphate, Contains 2% or Less of: Artificial Flavor, Disodium Phosphate, Caramel Color, Salt, Mono- and Diglycerides, Soy Lecithin, Nonfat Milk, Yellow 5, Yellow 6
Check Kroger® Butterscotch Instant Pudding & Pie Filling against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Butterscotch Instant Pudding & Pie Filling in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Butterscotch Instant Pudding & Pie Filling is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Powder


