Is Kroger Cage-Free Real Egg Product Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg whites

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Egg Whites, Contains 1% Or Less Of The Following: Natural Flavors, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Beta Carotene, Vitamins And Minerals: Calcium Sulfate, Iron (ferric Orthophosphate), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin E (alpha Tocopherol Acetate), Vitamin D3, Zinc Sulfate, Calcium Pantothenate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin B1 (thiamine Mononitrate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B2 (riboflavin), Folic Acid. Contains Egg.

Check Kroger Cage-Free Real Egg Product against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingBakingBreakfastMeal Prep