Is Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast Oat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is oat free as there are no oat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Chicken (White Chicken Meat, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate), Sauce (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Dry Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin), White Vinegar (Maltodextrin, White Vinegar), Paprika (Color), Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum)

Check Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Poultry · Can

Flavor
SpicySavoryTangy
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal Prep