Is Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- white chicken meat
- white chicken
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavors
white chicken meat
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
White Chicken (White Chicken Meat, Water, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Phosphate), Sauce (Water, Modified Corn Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar Powder (Maltodextrin, Apple Cider Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch), Dry Hot Sauce ((Aged Cayenne Red Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Garlic Powder), Maltodextrin), White Vinegar (Maltodextrin, White Vinegar), Paprika (Color), Sugar, Citric Acid, Malic Acid, Natural Flavors, Yeast Extract, Spice, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Extractives Of Paprika, Xanthan Gum)
Check Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Better Than Bouillon Premium Roasted Chicken Base -- 8 oz
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Tyson® Grilled & Ready® Fully Cooked Grilled Chicken Breast Strips, 22 oz. (Frozen)
Yummy Dino Buddies Chicken Breast Nuggets
Where to buy
Kroger® Canned Buffalo Style Premium Chicken Breast is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Can


