Is Kroger® Cannellini Beans Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Kidney Beans, Water, Salt, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent).

Check Kroger® Cannellini Beans against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cannellini Beans is available at 6 retailers

KrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNuttyMild
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSaladSide Dish