Is Kroger Canola Oil Nonstick Cooking Spray Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Canola Oil, Soy Lecithin. Also Contains A Propellant To Dispense Spray (propane, N-butane, And Isobutane). Contains Soy.
Check Kroger Canola Oil Nonstick Cooking Spray against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Canola Oil Nonstick Cooking Spray in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
PAM 100% Natural Fat-Free Original Canola Oil Spray - 8oz
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spray, 40%, The Original
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Canola Oil - 15 Oz
PAM Cooking Spray Olive Oil Superior No Stick - 5 Oz
About this product
Oil · Can


