Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Black Forest Cake Cultured Dairy Blend Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- vitamin a palmitate
- lactase enzyme
- tricalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Cherries, Modified Corn Starch, Cherry Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (For Color), Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Pectin, Agar, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With S, Thermophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Black Forest Cake Cultured Dairy Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ Black Forest Cake Cultured Dairy Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hillshire Farm Ultra Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Deli Lunch Meat, 9 oz Plastic Tub
Applegate Naturals Black Forest Uncured Ham Sliced
Califia Farms Oat Barista Blend Oat Milk, Dairy Free Milk, 32 oz
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
Land O' Frost Premium Old World Style Black Forest Ham Lunch Meat
Where to buy
Kroger® CarbMaster™ Black Forest Cake Cultured Dairy Blend is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


