Is KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Skim Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Salt, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Potassium Sorbate (To Maintain Freshness), Agar, Acesulfame Potassium, Lactase (Glycerol, Water, Enzyme), Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus And B, Bifidum, Contains: Milk
Check KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CARBMASTER - PROTEIN SMOOTHIE, VANILLA CREAM, VANILLA CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


