Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese Vegetarian?
Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Strawberries, Rhubarb Puree, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milk Protein Isolate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Lactase (Enzyme), Cheese Coagulator (Enzyme), Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable Juice (Color), Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L Acidophilus And B Bifidum
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 7 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


