Is Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese Vegan?
Ingredients
Cultured Skim Milk, Water, Cream, Strawberries, Rhubarb Puree, Milk Protein Concentrate, Whey, Milk Protein Isolate, Salt, Maltodextrin, Cultured Dextrose, Modified Corn Starch, Gelatin, Sucralose, Tricalcium Phosphate, Pectin, Agar, Natural Flavor, Potassium Chloride, Guar Gum, Sorbic Acid (To Maintain Freshness), Citric Acid, Lactase (Enzyme), Cheese Coagulator (Enzyme), Acesulfame Potassium, Vegetable Juice (Color), Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L Acidophilus And B Bifidum
Check Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 6 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient could contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Swanson Broth Chicken Natural Goodness Fat Free Low Sodium 32oz. CTN
Velveeta Cheese Original Melts Better 45% Less Fat - 16 Oz
LUIGIS Real Italian Ice Fat Free Lemon And Strawberry - 6-6 Fl. Oz.
Philadelphia Cream Cheese Brick Neufchatel Cheese 1/3 Less Fat - 8 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® CarbMaster™ Strawberry Rhubarb Low Fat Cottage Cheese is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cheese · Spreadable


