Is Kroger CARBmaster Strawberry Lactose Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Milk Protein Concentrate, Milk Protein Isolate, Cream, Nonfat Milk, Modified Corn Starch, Strawberries, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavor, Vegetable Juice (for Color), Gelatin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Salt, Citric Acid, Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium, Turmeric (for Color), Lactase Enzyme, Vitamin A Palmitate, Vitamin D3, Active Cultures With L. Bulgaricus, L. Acidophilus And L. Bifidum, Cultures, Milk.

Check Kroger CARBmaster Strawberry against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastDrinkingSnackingSmoothie