Is Kroger® Caribbean Jerk 30 Minute Marinade Dairy Free?
Description
A Caribbean jerk 30-minute marinade offers bold, tangy-spicy flavor with a slightly sweet, smoky finish; syrupy yet pourable texture that coats meats and seafood well. Commonly used for quick marinating before grilling, baking, or pan-searing. Reviewers often cite convenience, robust flavor, and variable heat or sweetness preferences among consumers overall.
Description
A Caribbean jerk 30-minute marinade offers bold, tangy-spicy flavor with a slightly sweet, smoky finish; syrupy yet pourable texture that coats meats and seafood well. Commonly used for quick marinating before grilling, baking, or pan-searing. Reviewers often cite convenience, robust flavor, and variable heat or sweetness preferences among consumers overall.
Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Lime Juice From Concentrate (Water, Lime Juice Concentrate), Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Papaya Puree, Contains Less Than 2% Of Dried Onion, Dried Cilantro, Dried Garlic, Modified Corn Starch, Spice (Including Allspice And Chili Pepper), Molasses, Corn Syrup, Soybean Oil, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Tamarind, Sugar, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate, Oleoresin Paprika (For Color), Artificial Color, Ammonium Bisulfite, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kroger® Caribbean Jerk 30 Minute Marinade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Caribbean Jerk 30 Minute Marinade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
Kroger® Caribbean Jerk 30 Minute Marinade is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


