Is Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • includes milk
  • cultured pasteurized skim milk
  • milk
  • buttermilk
  • whey protein concentrate

includes milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carrots, Celery, Ranch Dressing (Soybean Oil, Water, Buttermilk [Cultured Pasteurized Skim Milk and Milk, Sodium Citrate and Salt], Ranch Seasoning and Spices [Salt, Food Starch-modified, Monosodium Glutamate, Sugar, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Natural and Artificial Flavor {Includes Milk, Soybean}, Whey Protein Concentrate, Corn Syrup, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Sorbic Acid and Calcium Disodium EDTA as Preservatives, Citric Acid, Calcium Stearate], Egg Yolks, Contains Less Than 2% of: Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor [Includes Milk]), Broccoli Florets

Check Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Carrots Celery Broccoli & Ranch Dip Snack Tray is available at 4 retailers

Fry'sKrogerRalphsSmith's

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingDipping