Is Kroger® Cheese Slices Variety Pack Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Ingredients
Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Annatto (Vegetable Color), Mild Cheddar Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Monterey Jack Cheese: Pasteurized Milk, Enzymes,swiss Cheese: Pasteurized Part-skim Milk, Enzymes, Colby Cheese: Pasteurized Milk
Check Kroger® Cheese Slices Variety Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Cheese Slices Variety Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cheese · Slice
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingTopping


