Is Kroger® Chili Hot Beans Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor garlic powder
natural flavor garlic powder
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Prepared Pinto Beans, Water, Contains Less Than 2% of: Chili Powder (Chili Peppers, Spices, Salt, Natural Flavor Garlic Powder), Sugar, Salt, Tomato Paste Soybean Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Wheat Flour, Paprika, Calcium Chloride (Firming Agent), Torula Yeast, Onion Powder, Mustard Flour.
Check Kroger® Chili Hot Beans against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Chili Hot Beans in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Huy Fong Foods Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce -- 17 fl oz
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Where to buy
Kroger® Chili Hot Beans is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Soup · Can


