Is Kroger Chocolatey Dipped Bars - Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Frozen Dessert: Nonfat Milk, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Buttermilk, Cream, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Whey Protein Concentrate, Whey, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Artificial Flavor, Guar Gum, Mono- And Diglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Polysorbate 80, Carrageenan, Annatto (color). Coating: Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali, Whey, Nonfat Milk Solids, Chocolate Liquor, Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural And Artificial Flavor. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Kroger Chocolatey Dipped Bars - Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Chocolatey Dipped Bars - Vanilla Frozen Dairy Dessert Bars in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Almond Yogurt - 5.3oz
Silk Dairy-Free Vanilla Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Dairy-Free CoconutMilk Vanilla Yogurt Alternative - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Bar


