Is Kroger Classic Whip Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
- egg yolks
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Soybean On Vinegar, Modified Corn Starch, Egg Yolks, Salt, Contains L�ss Than 2%. Of Propylene Glycol, Olive Oil, Citric Acid, Gum Arabic Coconut Oil Triglycerides, Tocopherols, Yellow 6. Titanium Dioxide (for Color), Xanthan Gum, Mustard Flour, Paprika. Sodium Benzoate And Potassium Sorbate And Edta (preservatives). Contains: Egg.
Check Kroger Classic Whip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Classic Whip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Condiment · Can


