Is KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor and artificial flavors
natural flavor and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
water, sugar, corn syrup solids, partially hydrogenated soybean oil and/or cottonseed oil, sodium caseinate (a milk derivative), dipotassium phosphate, datem, mono and diglycerides, polysorbate 60, natural flavor and artificial flavors, carrageenan, titanium dioxide and beta carotene (for color)
Check KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Blue Diamond Almond Nut-Thins - Hint of Sea Salt
Blue Diamond Almonds, Gluten Free Almond Flavored Nut-Thins Snack Crackers, 4.25 oz. Box
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Blue Diamond Almonds Nut-Thins Pecan Nut & Rice Cracker Snacks, 4.25 oz
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Where to buy
KROGER, COFFEE CREAMER, HAZEL-NUT is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


