Is Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 2 ingredients could contain lactose depending on the source.

Ingredients
Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes).
Check Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks is available at 3 retailers
KrogerRalphsFry's
About this product
Cheese · Stick
Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go


