This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Colby Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Color Added), Monterey Jack Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes).

Check Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks is available at 3 retailers

KrogerRalphsFry's

About this product

Cheese · Stick

Flavor
MildButterySavorySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchSandwichOn The Go
Pescatarian? Kroger® Colby Jack Cheese Sticks | Spoonful