Is Kroger Cook-in Bag Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Pork Tenderloin, Water, Pork Flavoring (salt, Pork Stock, Maltodextrin, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Pork Fat, Natural Flavors, Spices), Sodium Phosphate. Coated With: Seasoning (brown Sugar, Sugar, Yeast Extract, Modified Food Starch, Salt, Spices, Maltodextrin, Less Than 2% Of Natural Smoke Flavor, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum, Grill Flavor [from Sunflower Oil, Soybean Oil], Light Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Natural Flavoring). Topped With: Bacon (cured With Water, Salt, Sugar, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Nitrite). May Contain: Smoke Flavor, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Erythorbate, Potassium Chloride, Dextrose.
Check Kroger Cook-in Bag Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger Cook-in Bag Brown Sugar & Bacon Seasoned Pork Tenderloin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 8 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
COUNTRY STYLE THICK, RICH SAUCE WITH BACON & EXTRA BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, COUNTRY STYLE
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
HOMESTYLE TANGY SAUCE WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, HOMESTYLE
About this product
Meat · Pouch


