Is Kroger® Cracked Pepper Marinated Turkey Breast Fillet Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • turkey broth
  • turkey breast
  • lactic acid
  • natural flavor

turkey broth

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Turkey Breast, Turkey Broth, Sea Salt, Vinegar, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Coated With: Cracked Pepper, Sugar, Dried Red And Green Bell Pepper, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Salt, Spices, Lactic Acid, Smoke Flavor

Check Kroger® Cracked Pepper Marinated Turkey Breast Fillet against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
PepperySavorySmokySweet
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal PrepOn The Go