Is Kroger® Cranberry Celebration Dessert Salad Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • walnuts

walnuts

Dietitian note

Walnuts are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cranberries, Sugar, Pineapple (Pineapple, Pineapple Juice, Water, Clarified Pineapple Juice Concentrate), Water, Walnuts, Celery, Contains Less Than 2% Of: Dextrose, Gelatin, Adipic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Disodium Phosphate, Artificial Flavor, Red 40, Potassium Sorbate And Sodium Benzoate

Check Kroger® Cranberry Celebration Dessert Salad against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Cranberry Celebration Dessert Salad is available at 5 retailers

KrogerRalphsPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Fruit · Piece

Flavor
FruitySweetTart
Texture
SoftChunky
Commonly used for
SaladSnackingSide Dish