Is KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized cultured milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, STRAWBERRY PRESERVES (STRAWBERRIES, CANE SUGAR SYRUP, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL STRAWBERRY FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE, RED 40) SALT, STABILIZER (XANTHAN, LOCUST BEAN AND GUAR GUMS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (MAINTAINS FRESHNESS).
Check KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KROGER, CREAM CHEESE SPREAD, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY, WHIPPED STRAWBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


