Is Kroger® Creamy Buttermilk Dressing Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- propylene glycol alginate
- lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soybean Oil, Lowfat Buttermilk (Cultured Lowfat and Skim Milk, Salt, Tapioca Starch, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Water, Sugar, Salt, Cultured Buttermilk Solids, Contains 2% or Less of: Dried Onion, Parsley, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, Xanthan Gum, Spices, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Polysorbate 60, Monosodium Glutamate, Potassium Sorbate and Sodium Benzoate (Preservatives), Calcium Disodium EDTA (To Protect Flavor)
Check Kroger® Creamy Buttermilk Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Creamy Buttermilk Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kroger® Creamy Buttermilk Dressing is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


