Is Kroger® Creamy French Dressing Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors
  • propylene glycol alginate

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Smooth, tangy sweet dressing with a creamy, pourable texture commonly used to dress salads, slaws, and sandwiches or as a dipping sauce and marinade. Reviewers note consistent creaminess, convenient everyday use, and versatile pairing with greens and veggies; some mention it leans sweeter than expected while others praise its flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Water, Sugar, Vinegar, Salt, Contains 2% Less Of: Nonfat Milk, Paprika, Xanthan Gum, Dried Garlic, Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Polysorbate 60, Propylene Glycol Alginate, Yellow 6, Yellow 5, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Creamy French Dressing against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Creamy French Dressing is available at 4 retailers

KrogerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith's

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SweetTangySavoryVinegary
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingSandwichTopping