Is Kroger® Creamy Ranch Dressing Vegetarian?

Description
Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing is highly regarded by people for its great taste, lightness, and creamy texture. Reviewers have praised the dressing for its delicious flavor and the way it adds a creamy element to their meals. With positive feedback emphasizing its taste and texture, Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a delightful and light dressing option.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavors
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing is highly regarded by people for its great taste, lightness, and creamy texture. Reviewers have praised the dressing for its delicious flavor and the way it adds a creamy element to their meals. With positive feedback emphasizing its taste and texture, Kroger Creamy Ranch Dressing is a popular choice for those seeking a delightful and light dressing option.
Ingredients
Soybean oil, water, lowfat buttermilk (cultured lowfat and skim milk, salt, tapioca starch, locust bean gum, carrageenan), egg yolk, sugar, sour cream powder (cream, nonfat milk, cultures), salt, vinegar, Contains 1% or less of: spice, dried garlic, dried onion, parsley, phosphoric acid, xanthan gum, modified corn starch, monosodium glutamate, natural flavors, sodium benzoate and potassium sorbate (preservatives), calcium disodium EDTA (to protect flavor).CONTAINS: MILK, EGG.
Check Kroger® Creamy Ranch Dressing against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Creamy Ranch Dressing in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 16-Ounce
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Jif Creamy Peanut Butter, 40-Ounce
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
Where to buy
Kroger® Creamy Ranch Dressing is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


