Is Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- contains 1%, less of cream, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin
- butter
- nonfat milk
- dry whey
- milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- acidophilus
contains 1%, less of cream, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Caramelized Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Rebaudioside A, Annatto Extract For Color, Citric Acid, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Caramel Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors,stevia Leaf Sweetener
Check Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


