Is Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- dry whey
- contains 1%, less of cream, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin
- milk
- nonfat milk
- sweetened condensed whole milk
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
- butter
- acidophilus
- natural flavors
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Water, Sugar, Caramelized Cane Sugar, Natural Flavors, Caramel Color, Rebaudioside A, Annatto Extract For Color, Citric Acid, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Caramel Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Sweetened Condensed Whole Milk (Milk, Sugar), Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey, Contains 1% Or Less Of Cream, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Butter (Cream, Salt), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors,stevia Leaf Sweetener
Check Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delight Caramel Moose Tracks Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 1 ingredient contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
International Delight Coffee Creamer, Caramel Macchiato 32 fl oz (1 qt) 946 ml
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
International Delight Sugar-Free, Zero Sugar Caramel Macchiato Coffee Creamer - 1qt Bottle
INTERNATIONAL Delight Coffee Creamer Gourmet Hersheys Chocolate Caramel - 32 Fl. Oz.
INTERNATIONAL Delight Ice Coffee Sweet & Creamy Caramel Macciato - 64 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


