Is Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cream
  • milk
  • cultured nonfat milk
  • dry whey

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Honey, Active Cultures L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Honey Cups And Chocolatey Squares: Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Corn Syrup, Milk, Nonfat Milk, Dry Whey (Milk), Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa, Natural Flavors

Check Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kroger® Delight Honey Moose Tracks Yogurt is available at 1 retailer

Kroger

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
HoneyChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping