Is Kroger® Delight Raspberry Chocolate Chip Lowfat Greek Yogurt Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- cultured nonfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Nonfat Milk And Cream, Sugar, Water, Raspberries, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Vegetable Juice For Color (Carrot), Rabaudioside A, Malic Acid, Active Cultures With L, Acidophilus, B, Bifidum, L, Casei, Stevia Leaf Sweetener
Check Kroger® Delight Raspberry Chocolate Chip Lowfat Greek Yogurt against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kroger® Delight Raspberry Chocolate Chip Lowfat Greek Yogurt in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


